PMAY List 2023, Online Check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List

How To Check PMAY List 2023 | Online Search Name Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List | PMAY List 2023 Search Beneficiary |

Hello, friends are you looking for the PMAY List 2023? You haven’t got proper information yet? If the answer to these questions is yes then you are at the right page here in this article you will get detailed information related to the list including other important aspects. A list of PMAY beneficiaries is available on the official portal. The government has started separate portals for both rural and urban areas. Further in the article, you will get step-by-step guidelines related to the procedure to check the list along with other important information.

About PMAY List

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana has been introduced by the Honourable Prime Minister Narendra Modi in the year 2015 on 25th June. This scheme has been started for the underprivileged people living in rural and urban areas. The government will start various initiative under this scheme to provide own homes to the beneficiaries. A PMAY List of beneficiaries who are going to get benefits under this scheme is available on the official portal. The government has started separate portals for both rural and urban areas. You will get step-by-step instructions to check the list for both rural and urban areas further in this article.

About Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

PMAY which is known as Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana is a flagship program of the Government of India. Under this scheme the government is going to help the economically weaker section, low-income group and middle-income group category people to have their own pucca house. Implementation of the scheme is done by the Ministry of Housing and UrbanAffairs in urban areas and by the Ministry of Rural Development in rural areas.The government is going to use four vertical components to provide houses to the people. These components are

  • In-situ slum redevelopment
  • Credit-linked subsidies scheme
  • Affordable housing in partnership
  • Beneficiary led individual house construction/enhancement

Highlights of the Article

  • Article about: PMAY List 2022-23
  • Name of the scheme: Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
  • Launched by: PM Narendra Modi
  • Launched for: people
  • Launched on: 25th June, 2015
  • Objective: housing for all
  • Official website: pmaymis.gov.in or pmayg.nic.in

PMAY Gramin List 2023 (as of 19th May 2022)

StatesMoRD TargetCompletedFund Transferred% of Sanction% of CompletionSanctioned
Total25,759,44418,126,139242,753.9092.8870.3723,924,609
Arunachal Pradesh41,5964,25021.4283.0110.2234,529
Assam1,581,833535,6828,651.6878.9633.861,249,020
Bihar3,883,6112,458,37234,839.1693.8163.33,643,362
Chhattisgarh1,097,150824,97510,614.3199.9475.191,096,478
Goa1,7071312.314.247.67243
Gujarat449,167348,8144,272.9896.4377.66433,120
Haryana30,78920,805312.2383.8667.5725,821
Himachal Pradesh15,4839,576166.0495.1461.8514,730
Jammu and Kashmir201,63385,8941,518.8996.6442.6194,861
Jharkhand1,603,2681,154,00317,747.4898.8171.981,584,185
Kerala42,21219,953301.1181.2547.2734,296
Madhya Pradesh3,038,1662,478,21633,922.39114.481.573,475,658
Maharashtra1,505,983804,88710,638.7878.2453.451,178,232
Manipur46,16614,905244.7169.6832.2932,170
Meghalaya81,67728,768534.2275.3335.2261,531
Mizoram20,5185,51480.6765.9526.8713,532
Nagaland25,0744,23976.4988.8316.9122,273
Odisha2,695,8371,689,81621,888.8468.1962.681,838,331
Punjab41,11723,154310.7588.7756.3136,500
Rajasthan1,733,9591,273,73417,126.1299.5773.461,726,417
Sikkim1,4091,07014.2696.5975.941,361
Tamil Nadu817,439344,4364,811.4591.1742.14745,295
Tripura237,31747,2982,001.6387.1819.93206,898
Uttar Pradesh2,615,9512,556,17031,164.1999.7997.712,610,566
Uttarakhand29,13816,674313.0396.6457.2228,160
West Bengal3,488,4563,266,48541,062.2399.4193.643,467,798
Andaman and Nicobar1,3371,10611.17101.3582.721,355
Dadra and Nagar Haveli6,7632,06590.3283.230.535,624
Daman and Diu68130.1669.1219.1247
Lakshadweep53440.610083.0253
Puducherry00
Andhra Pradesh256,27046,70726.3718.2367,567
Karnataka166,35556,95555.7234.2492,687
Telangana00
Ladakh1,9921,42814.2995.6871.691,906
Total25,759,44418,126,139242,753.9092.8870.3723,924,609

PMAY Urban List 2022-23 (as on 31 March 2022)

Name of the State/ UTPhysical Progress of Houses (Nos)
SanctionedGroundedCompleted/ DeliveredHouses Occupied
Andhra Pradesh20,71,77617,43,6134,92,2473,06,824
Bihar3,68,2212,77,8241,05,7701,09,206
Chhattisgarh3,18,4402,43,8461,52,7011,41,694
Goa3,0972,8652,8642,864
Gujarat10,54,7908,98,6487,27,7376,86,770
Haryana1,65,42787,42051,16051,420
Himachal Pradesh13,05312,4607,2397,338
Jharkhand2,34,1142,00,8361,12,5441,12,117
Karnataka7,00,5785,68,5262,70,0492,63,678
Kerala1,57,4301,31,1121,06,0231,06,240
Madhya Pradesh9,76,5477,95,4204,97,6015,03,808
Maharashtra16,34,5539,12,4476,68,3636,25,021
Odisha2,12,9501,44,9211,04,8091,02,102
Punjab1,24,0221,05,11253,04155,381
Rajasthan2,66,6921,92,2831,63,4581,55,253
Tamil Nadu6,91,2366,37,4554,73,7804,20,247
Telangana2,47,0792,50,5912,17,9831,19,668
Uttar Pradesh17,63,90015,28,81310,62,07610,55,392
Uttarakhand66,47335,01625,54825,963
West Bengal6,93,4364,76,9272,94,8232,95,199
Arunachal Pradesh8,9997,8703,7853,133
Assam1,61,3091,22,98344,44245,732
Manipur56,02939,4285,8616,570
Meghalaya4,7524,0641,3321,209
Mizoram40,45229,7055,6246,053
Nagaland32,33533,7178,2969,817
Sikkim701690381433
Tripura94,28973,76456,64355,499
A&N Island (UT)6046034444
Chandigarh (UT)1,1946,0896,0896,462
UT of DNH & DD10,0118,6696,4656,457
Delhi (NCR)28,44967,86851,26830,532
J&K (UT)48,83243,27713,97314,221
Ladakh (UT)1,3631,071543543
Lakshadweep (UT)
Puducherry (UT)16,03915,8926,6026,847

Verify and Download PMAY Gramin List

  • To verify and download the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin list you need to visit the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana-Gramin, Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India
PMAY List
PMAY List
  • From home page of the portal, go to the awaasoft option from menu bar
  • Drop down list will open on the screen, choose report option
  • A new page will open on the screen, choose Beneficiary details for verification option given under Beneficiary details for verification
PMAY List
Beneficiary Details
  • Now go to the selection filter and choose your state, district, block, year and scheme
  • Enter the capture code and press submit button to see the information
  • As you click a new page will open on the screen with the list

Search beneficiary details PMAY Gramin

  • To search beneficiary details, you need to visit the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana-Gramin, Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India
  • From home page of the portal, go to the stakeholder option and a drop down list will appear on the screen
  • Choose IAY/PMAYG Beneficiary option from the drop down list
]PMAY Gramin
PMAY Gramin
  • A new page will open on the screen where you have to enter registration number
  • Press submit button and the information will appear on the screen

PMAY Urban: Search Beneficiary

  • You should visit the official website of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
  • Home page of the portal will appear on the screen from where select the PMAY(U) MIS option
  • Go to search beneficiary option given in menu bar and a drop-down list will show on the screen
  • Choose “beneficiary wise fund released” link and a new page will open
  • Enter your registered mobile number, hit send OTP button and you will receive a sms on the number
  • Enter the OTP and press verify button to see the information on the screen.

Download PMAY Awaas App (Gramin)

  • Open Google Play Store or app store in your mobile phone
  • Search for Awaas app or click here (play Store) or click here (app store)
  • Click on the first app show in the list
  • A new page will open on the screen
  • Press install button
  • Let the application download in your mobile phone
  • Application link is also available on official website of PMAY Gramin

Download PMAY(U) App

  • Open Google Play Store or app store in your mobile phone
  • Search for PMAY(U) app or click here (play Store) or click here (app store)
  • Click on the first app show in the list
  • A new page will open on the screen
  • Press install button
  • Let the application download in your mobile phone
  • Application link is also available on official website of PMAY Urban
Lodge Grievance –PMAY (Urban)
  • Visit the official website of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana,Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
  • Homepage of the portal will open on the screen, click on “to lodge your grievance click here”
  • A new page will open, choose click here to sign up option
Lodge Grievance
Grievance Form
  • Application form will appear on the screen
  • Mentionall the details in it and press submit button
  • Now you have to login with the portal
login
Login Form
  • Choose the relevant link to file a complaint
  • Provide the information about complaint as required
  • Submit the form by press submit button
Lodge Grievance – PMAY (Gramin)
  • You need to visit the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana-Gramin, Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India
  • From home page of the portal, go to the public grievance option
  • Go to the Grievance option and choose Lodge public grievance
  • Choose click here to register option, application form will appear on the screen
  • Mention all the details in it and press submit button
  • Now you have to login with the portal
  • Choose the relevant link to file a complaint
  • Provide the information about complaint as needed
  • Submit the form by press submit button
Helpline
  • Urban –011-23060484, 011-23063620, 011-23063567, 011-23061827

Leave a Comment