YSR Pension Kanuka List 2023: Check District Wise Beneficiary List

The Government of Andhra Pradesh state has created a pension scheme for the people belonging to the different sections of society. The people who are suffering from financial difficulties can apply for the YSR Pension Kanuka List 2023 and they will be able to get financial opportunities so that they can continue their lives without having to worry about the economic condition in which they are living. The people can also check out the beneficiary list for the scheme by visiting the official website of pension kanuka presented by the Andhra Pradesh state government. You can check out the simple procedure through which you will be able to check the district-wise list from the article provided below.

What Is YSR Pension Kanuka List 2023?

If you are a permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh state then you will be provided with the opportunity to apply for the YSR Pension Kanuka List as per the eligibility criteria that you are following. The people can fill out the application form for this prestigious scheme presented by the Andhra Pradesh government created in order to help people suffering from various diseases and also other people who are coming from the economically backward section of society. There are a lot of different types of pension schemes available in this one umbrella term of the YSR pension Kanuka scheme. People belonging to different types of economically backward sections of society can apply for the scheme as per the eligibility criteria.

YSR Pension Kanuka List
YSR Pension Kanuka List

Statistics Of List

You can check out the details statistics of the scheme from the table given below as per the latest updates made by the concerned authorities:-

S.NoDistrictNo. of Pensions Released In JanuaryNo. of Pensions Disbursed
1PALNADU271231268671
2KRISHNA238656235975
3NANDYAL218305216464
4YSR256193253218
5ANAKAPALLI257900255037
6TIRUPATI266435263349
7PARVATHIPURAM MANYAM141801140210
8SRI SATHYA SAI266614262822
9ANNAMAYYA218101215758
10VIZIANAGARAM282392278270
11BAPATLA229726227180
12ELURU272291269083
13KAKINADA276417273043
14SRIKAKULAM317901313839
15ANANTHAPURAMU278723274265
16GUNTUR254123251784
17KURNOOL240357238383
18NTR230886227774
19WEST GODAVARI222184217876
20PRAKASAM286075282660
21DR.B.R. AMBEDKAR KONASEEMA241179236045
22SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE311462306237
23CHITTOOR264467260520
24ALLURI SITHARAMA RAJU125117122018
25EAST GODAVARI238210230621
26VISAKHAPATNAM160114157791
27ART (PLHIV) Pensions3938039380
Total64062406318273

Types of Pension Schemes

The following pension schemes are available to apply from in this YSR Pension Kanuka welfare program:-

  • Old age pension.
  • Widow pension.
  • Weaver’s pension.
  • Transgender pension.
  • Disabled pension.
  • Toddy tappers pension.
  • Fisherman pension.
  • ART (Anti Retroviral Therapy) pension.
  • Single women pension.
  • Traditional cobblers pension.
  • Chronic Kidney Disease of Unknown aetiology (CKDU) pension.
  • Dappu artist’s pension.

Benefits Of YSR Pension Kanuka List

The following are provided to the people who are applying for the different types of pension scheme:-

  • For Old Age Persons, Widow, Toddy Tappers, Weavers, Single women, Fishermen, ART (PLHIV) Persons, Traditional Cobblers- Rs.2250/- per month
  • For Disabled persons, Transgender and Dappu Artists- Rs. 3,000/- per month
  • For people affected with Chronic Kidney Disease- Rs. 10,000/- per month

Eligibility Criteria

The applicant must follow the following eligibility criteria in order to apply for the YSR kanuka pension scheme:-

  • The applicant must be a permanent and legal resident of Andhra Pradesh state.
  • The applicant must belong to the BPL category.

Age Criteria

The applicant must follow the following age criteria in order to be successfully eligible for the various pension scheme:-

Scheme Age Limit 
For Old Age Pension60 years of age or above
For Weavers Pension50 years of age or above
For Widow PensionAs per Marriage Act 18 years and above
For Disabled PensionMinimum 40% disability and No age limit
For Toddy Tappers50 years and above
For Transgender Pension18 years of age or above.
For Fisherman Pension50 years of age or above
For Single Women PensionMarried women who are separated for more than 1 year and above 35 years of age. Unmarried women of- Rural area- 30 years Urban area- 35 years
For Traditional Cobblers Pension40 years of age
For Dappu Artists Pension50 years of age
Documents Required

The following documents must be submitted while applying for the various pension schemes available under this program:-

  • Photocopy of Aadhar card
  • Age proof such as a birth certificate or 10th class marksheet.
  • Bank Account Details
  • Address proof
  • Passport size photographs
Selection Procedure

There is a very easy selection procedure that all the people will have to go through if they are applying for the YSR kanuka pension scheme. As we all know that there are a lot of different schemes available in the Kanuka beneficiary pension scheme so the selection procedure is the same for all of those schemes. The applicants must first apply for the scheme at the government office or at their gram Panchayat office. After the applicants have submitted the application form to the concerned authorities then the application form will be sent for review and approval. The pension money will be returned to the gram panchayat after the verification by MPO and then the money will be distributed among the beneficiaries of the pension scheme according to their eligibility criteria.

Atal Pension Yojana

YSR Pension Kanuka List 2023 Application Procedure

To apply for the scheme you will first have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

Search Application Pension ID

If you want to search your applications then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • You will first have to visit the official website to apply for the scheme by clicking on the link given here 
  • Now you have to click on the Search option displayed on the menu bar.
  • A new page will be displayed on your screen.
  • You have to select the option called Pension ID.
  • You have to enter the information related to your pension.
  • You have to select the details regarding your area.
  • Click on search and the application status will be displayed on your screen.

Search Pension Application Status

If you want to search for your application status then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • You will first have to visit the official website to apply for the scheme by clicking on the link given here 
  • Now you have to click on the Pension Status option displayed on the menu bar.
  • A new page will be displayed on your screen.
  • Two options will open on your screen and you have to click on the option called pension ID.
  • You need to enter your pension ID and the status of your pension will open on your screen.

Search Complaint Status

If you want to search your complaint status then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • You will first have to visit the official website to apply for the scheme by clicking on the link given here 
  • Now you have to click on the Search option displayed on the menu bar.
  • A new page will be displayed on your screen.
  • Two options will open on your screen and you have to select the grievance ID option.
  • You need to enter your grievance ID and then select your district.
  • The status will open on your screen.

Check Beneficiaries

If you want to check the beneficiaries then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • You will first have to visit the official website to apply for the scheme by clicking on the link given here 
  • The home page will open on your screen 
  • You have to click on the option called Disbursed This Month
Check Beneficiaries
Disbursed This Month
  • A new page with the statistics of the pension scheme will open on your screen and you will be able to check the beneficiary district wise.

Login Process

To log in on the official website you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • You will first have to visit the official website to apply for the scheme by clicking on the link given here 
  • The home page will open on your screen 
  • You have to click on the Login button 
Login
Login
  • A new page will open on your screen 
  • You have to enter your username and password 
  • You have to enter the verification code 
  • Click on the login button to log in successfully.

View Area-Wise Analysis

If you want to check the area-wise analysis then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • You will first have to visit the official website to apply for the scheme by clicking on the link given here 
  • The home page will open on your screen
  • You must choose the Reports tab.
  • Click on the link for area-by-area analysis.
  • Choose a district, Mandal, panchayat, and habitation.
  • The details will open on your screen.

Download Government Orders 

If you want to download Government orders then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • You will first have to visit the official website to apply for the scheme by clicking on the link given here 
  • The home page will open on your screen
  • You must click on the government order.
  • As soon as you click on this site, a list of all government orders will show on your screen.
  • You must click on the link of your preference.
  • A PDF version of the government order will appear on your screen.
  • Choose the download option.
  • Now, you can download government orders by following this procedure.

Download Circular/memos/proceedings

If you want to download all of the important documents then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • You will first have to visit the official website to apply for the scheme by clicking on the link given here 
  • The home page will open on your screen
  • Click on circulars/memos/proceedings.
  • As soon as you click on this link, you will see all of the circulars/memos/proceedings on your screen.
  • You must click on the desired selection.
  • The circular will show in PDF format on your screen.
  • To download it, you must click on the download option.
Key Contacts

If you want to download the key contacts then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • You will first have to visit the official website to apply for the scheme by clicking on the link given here 
  • The home page will open on your screen 
  • You have to click on the option called Key Contacts opened on the home screen
Key Contacts
Key Contacts
  • A new page with the contacts will open on your screen.
  • You can now contact the authorities accordingly.
Helpline Number
  • SOCIETY FOR ELIMINATION OF RURAL POVERTY 
  • 2nd floor, 
  • Dr.N.T.R. Administrative Block, 
  • Pandit Nehru RTC Bus Complex, 
  • Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh – 520001
  • Telephone No: 0866 – 2410017
  • Email Id: ysrpensionkanuka@gmail.com

Leave a Comment