(Apply) YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021: Beneficiary List, Online Payment Status

PM Kisan Rythu Bharosa | YSR Rythu Bharosa Apply Online | ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in portal | Online Rythu Bharosa Farmer Beneficiary 1st & 2nd List | Rythu Bharosa Payment Status | YSR Rythu Bharosa Eligibility & First Installment & Second Installment |

On 15th October 2019, the Government of Andhra Pradesh has announced a scheme called the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme. Under this scheme, monetary benefits will be provided to the farmers. 49.43 lakh farmers will be benefited from this scheme. The government of Andhra Pradesh has finalized a budget of Rs 6534 crores for this scheme. The first and second installment has also been transferred to the bank account of the farmers. All the farmers who have applied for this scheme can check the beneficiary list from the official website. In this article, we have covered the procedure to check the beneficiary list, payment status, and other important information.

(Apply) YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021: Beneficiary List, Online Payment Status

About YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The Government of Andhra Pradesh has launched a scheme for farmers called the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme. Under this scheme, the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy has announced financial benefits for the Welfare of farmers. Under this scheme financial help of Rs, 13,500 will be provided to every farmer. Farmers who have to cultivate land will be provided with financial assistance. In April through video conferencing, the chief minister has informed that Rs 2000 is deposited into the bank accounts of farmers. On 15th may 2020 the government has deposited Rs 5500. The remaining amount of Rs 4000 Rs 2000 will be deposited in October 2020 and January 2021 respectively. You can visit the official site for any additional information.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Phase 3

The chief minister of Andhra Pradesh YS Jaganmohan Reddy is going to release the third installment of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme on 29 December 2020. Along with that, he will also provide the input subsidy through RTGS in the bank account of Aadhar link farmers. Around 50.47 lakh farmers will be rewarded with input subsidy on 29 December 2020. The input subsidy which will be provided by the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh will help the farmers who are recently affected by the heavy rains across Andhra Pradesh during the month of December.

Third Installment Under Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The chief minister of Andhra Pradesh YS Jagan Mohan Reddy is going to release the third installment to the farmers under the Rythu Bharosa Scheme along with the input subsidy for the crops which are damaged due to the Nivar cyclone on 29 December 2020. the money will directly be transferred into the bank account of farmers. As we all know in the second year of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme the chief minister has released Rs. 3675.25 crores to around 49.93 lakh farmers for the Kharif season. Now if we talk about the 3rd installment of the Rythu Bharosa scheme around Rs. 1120 crore will be transferred into the account of around 51.59 lakh farmers on December 29.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Input Subsidy

Along with the financial assistance, the state government is also going to provide the input subsidy of Rs. 645.99 crore for the crop damage due to Nivar Cyclone in the month of November. The total amount which has been given under the Rythu Bharosa Scheme is around Rs. 914.76 crore from June to November. The government has promised the Rythu Bandhu scheme during the padayatra for 4 years with the amount of Rs. 12,500 per annum but this amount has been increased by the Chief Minister to Rs. 13,500 for the five years.

Cyclone Relief Measure Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

As we all know this season has started with the heavy rain and due to this almost all the reservoirs and dams were filled up and this caused damage to the crops to a great extent. By keeping a view of this the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh YS Jaganmohan Reddy has released an input subsidy for the crop loss. As for June to September the subsidy was given in October of Rs. 136.14 crore, the compensation of Crop loss work given in the month of November by the disbursement of Rs. 132.63 crore. And if we talked about the cyclone relief measure, around 1.15 lakh quintals of seeds have been provided at 80% of the subsidy to the farmers.

Key Highlights of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Article aboutYSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2021
Launched byGovernment of Andhra Pradesh
BeneficiariesFarmers of Andhra Pradesh
ObjectiveTo Give Financial Support
Official WebsiteClick Here
Application ModeOnline
Scheme AvailabilityAvailable

AP Govt Scheme 2021

Objectives Of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The objectives of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme are as follows:-

  • To relieve farmers from the debt burden
  • And To increase the quality of crop production
  • To give financial support to farmers
  • To develop the Agricultural sector

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment 

The government will spend 6534 crore rupees for the successful implementation of this scheme. In the first phase of the scheme the government has spent 3675 crore rupees and all three phases which are left will be paid soon through the direct bank transfer method. all the farmers who have applied for the YSR the Bharosa scheme will be relieved from debt burden after getting the installment amount

First Installment Of YSR Rythu Bharosa 

As we all know the chief minister of the state YS Jagan Mohan Reddy implemented the scheme for the farmers to provide financial help and during the covid-19 crisis, the state government had paid the first installment to the account of 49,45,475 farmers on May 15. And as per the promise made to the farmer of the state chief Minister y s Jaganmohan Reddy will release the amount towards the second installment soon.

Second Installment Of YSR Rythu Bharosa

The chief minister of the state has released the second installment of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme today. The amount has transferred to  50,47,00 farmers of Rs. 1114 crore each to the ROFR Patta holders. Along with this installment the chief minister has also released input subsidies for the farmers who have lost their crops from May to September. According to the chief minister, the subsidy for damage crops has been paid between May and September of Rs. 22.59 crore. Now the next input subsidy for the crop damage till September has been paid today only.

Important Aspects As Per Update

  • The total amount of Rs. 1114 crore amount have been paid
  • 50,47,000 farmers across the state have got the second installment along with that input subsidy for crop damage till September have also transferred to the account.
  • The total amount of Rs. 113.11 crore has been paid for the subsidy to agriculture farmers
  • Rs. 22.59 crore have been paid for the subsidy to horticulture growers
  • The input subsidy for all the district have been paid except for Nellore and Chittoor

Detail of all Three Phases

First installmentRs. 2000+ Rs 5500 Till May 2020
Second InstallmentRs. 4000In October
Third InstallmentRs. 2000In January 2021
TotalRs. 13500End of 2020

YSR Rythu Bharosa Update

On 22nd April 2020, Arun Kumar special commissioner has announced that all the farmers will get rupees 5500 financial assistance for the purchase of seeds and SC/ST/Minority/BC Farmers will get rupees 7500 into their bank account. And the farmer’s list who are eligible for this scheme will be displayed in the gram panchayat office by director administration. The farmers whose name does not appear in the list and contact MEO (Mandal Extension Officer). 

YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List 

As we all know Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy has launched the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme as per the promise which was made by the election company in. Under this scheme, the government will provide the financial assistance of rupees 50000. and the beneficiaries’ families will get rupees 12500 per year from the starting of the second month. With all these benefits the government will also provide a 0% interest loan and free borewells, cold storage, and food processing units for the farmers.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Statistics 

DistrictTotal FarmersNumber Of FamiliesFarmers SurveyedROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194
(Apply) YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021: Beneficiary List, Online Payment Status

Central Government Scheme 2021

Links to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

DistrictsDirect Link
AnantapurClick Here
East GodavariClick Here
West GodavariClick Here
KadapaClick Here
KurnoolClick Here
KrishnaClick Here
GunturClick Here
ChittoorClick Here
NelloreClick Here
PrakasamClick Here
VizianagaramClick Here
VisakhapatnamClick Here
SrikakulamClick Here

Benefits Of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The benefits of YER Rythu BharosaScheme launched by the Government of Andhra Pradesh are as follows:-

  • The government will provide free interest loan to the farmers of the state
  •  Financial help of Rs. 13500/- per year Rs 67,500 in five years will be provided to each farmer family
  • Cold storage units will establish all over the state
  • Life insurance cover of Rs. 5 Lakh will be given to the farmers family
  • The government will pay the premium of the insurance
  • The irrigation projects which are pending will be completed
  • The farmers who are tenant will get Rs. 2500/- per year
  • Free electricity will be provided to the farmers for nine hours a day
  • Free borewell facilities will be provided to farmers
  • Farmers are exempted from paying road tax

Eligibility Criteria to Apply for YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • You should be a citizen of Andhra Pradesh
  • You should be a farmer engaged in Farming

How To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List

Follow the steps given below to check your name in Beneficiary lise:-

  • Go to the official website
  • Now from the menu bar click the login option
  • A new window will appear on the screen
  • Now enter your credentials that is your user name and password and then enter the captcha code
How To Check List
  • Now click the “login” option
  • Click on the “forget password” option if you don’t remember your password
How To Check List
  • Now click “Get OTP” option after entering the registered mobile number
How To Check List
  • Now enter the OTP that you just received on your phone
  • And Now click Verify option
  • Now login with id and password
YSR Rythu Bharosa
  • The data of eligible beneficiary will be on your screen
  • Now in the search box, you have to enter Khata number
YSR Rythu Bharosa
  • The details of Beneficiary will be on your screen

How to Edit The Information Of The Beneficiary

To edit the information of Beneficiary you have to follow the steps given below:-

  • Go to the Official Website
  • Now from the menu bar click the login option
  • A new window will appear on the screen
  • Now enter your credentials that is your user name and password and then enter the captcha code
  • Now click the “login” option
  • Click on the “forget password” option if you don’t remember your password
  • Now click the “Get OTP” option after entering the registered mobile number
  • And Now enter the OTP that you just received on your phone
  • Now click the Verify option
  • Now login with id and password
  • The data of eligible beneficiary will be on your screen
  • Now in the search box, you have to enter Khata number
  • The details of Beneficiary will be on your screen
  • Now to edit the details go to the last column and click the “edit” option
YSR Rythu Bharosa beneficiary
  •  “Web land information” and “Pss information” of the beneficiary will be on your screen
YSR Rythu Bharosa beneficiary
  • Click “verify status” option & select “details matched” option if the details are correct
  • Select “Marital Status”,” Caste Details” and “Type of beneficiary”, “Type of Land”, “Type of Crop” and Check “Status”.
  • If the details are not matched then  select “details not matched” option and select “reject reason”
  • Now click on submit option and save details

How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • Go to the menu bar and choose “Payment status” from the home page of the website
How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • A new window will open on your screen
  •  Now enter your Aadhar card number
  • And Now enter the captcha code
  • Now click on the submit option
How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • The payment status will be on your screen.

Some Important Information Regarding YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • The gram panchayat will display the list of all eligible farmers
  • if your name is not in the list then you can contact Mandal extension officer
  • After 14th May 2020 seed supply via YSR Rythu Bharosa centre will start at a subsidised rate

Helpline Number

  • If you have any further query related to YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme then Call On 1902

Leave a Comment