YSR Rythu Bharosa 2023: Beneficiary List, Online Payment Status

Andhra Pradesh YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2023 District Wise And Check Rythu Bharosa Payment Status, Online Beneficiary List Details

The government of Andhra Pradesh has announced a scheme called the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme. Under this scheme, monetary benefits will be provided to the farmers. 49.43 lakh farmers will be benefited from this scheme. The government of Andhra Pradesh has finalized a budget of Rs 6534 crores for this scheme. The first and second and third installment has also been transferred to the bank account of the farmers. All the farmers who have applied for YSR Rythu Bharosa can check the beneficiary list from the official website. In this article, we have covered the procedure to check the beneficiary list, payment status, and other important information.

Ryhtu Bharosa Status

About YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The Government of Andhra Pradesh has launched a scheme for farmers called the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme. Under this scheme, the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy has announced financial benefits for the Welfare of farmers. Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme, financial help of Rs, 13,500 will be provided to every farmer. Farmers who have to cultivate land will be provided with financial assistance.

Also Read: Navasakam Scheme 

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment 2022-23

On 16th May 2022, the first installment of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme for the year of 2022-23 has been released by the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh. under this payment total of 50.10 lakh, beneficiaries will get the aid. Each beneficiary will get Rs 5500 in their bank account through Direct Benefit Transfer Method. At the end of the month, farmers will get financial aid of Rs 2000 under PM Kisan Yojana.

Third Installment of YSR Rythu Bharosa

On Monday 3rd January 2022 the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh has released the third installment of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. Under the third tranche of the investment total of 5058489 beneficiaries has been selected by the Andhra Pradesh Govt. Under the third financial assistance total of Rs 1036 crore has been transferred through the DBT Method.

Rythu Bharosa Kendras

Key Highlights of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Article aboutYSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2023
Launched byGovernment of Andhra Pradesh
BeneficiariesFarmers of Andhra Pradesh
ObjectiveTo Give Financial Support
Official WebsiteClick Here
Application ModeOnline
Scheme AvailabilityAvailable

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Guidelines

To avail the benefit of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme there are some conditions which are mentioned. Under this scheme, there are no restrictions on landholding by landowner but some other requirements which are going to be considered are given below

  • He should have one acre for agriculture horticulture or sericulture
  • In the case of the tenant farmer, there should be a minimum area of half-acre
  • In the case of Beter Vines, the minimum area is 0.1 acre

Also Read: Rythu Bandhu Scheme

List Of Beneficiaries Under YSR Rythu Bharosa

The list of beneficiaries under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme has been prepared by a real-time government society. Around 66,54,891 farmers are expected to become beneficiaries. Around 15.36 lacks tenant farmers will also become the beneficiaries of the farmer investment support system. There are around 81.90 farmers in Andhra Pradesh that are eligible for YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. the installment of YSR the Bharosa would directly be credited into the bank account of the farmer through the method of direct benefit transfer mode

YSR Rythu Bharosa Rejected Categories List

There are some categories of people that are not eligible for the YSR Rythu Bharosa  Scheme. Such persons are given below

  • All the landholder farmer families in which one or more of its family members are the holder of the constitutional post or president Minister or state minister are not eligible
  • The people who are the president of Lok sabha Rajya sabha state legislative assemblies state legislative councils former and present mayor of municipal corporation former and present chairperson of district Panchayat are not eligible
  • All the serving and retired officers of Central state government ministries offices departments and their fields are not eligible
  • Regular employees of local bodies Central or state are not eligible
  • Retired pensioners whose monthly income is around 10000 rupees or more I not eligible
  • The person who has paid income tax in last financial year or they are professional by career such as doctor engineer lawyer chartered accountant and architect are not eligible
  • People who have paid commercial tax professional tax GST during the last financial year or the person who have informed lines that are converted into house sites aquaculture or any other non-agriculture usage are not eligible

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Input Subsidy

Along with the financial assistance, the state government is also going to provide the input subsidy of Rs. 645.99 crore for the crop damage due to Nivar Cyclone in the month of November. The total amount which has been given under the Rythu Bharosa Scheme is around Rs. 914.76 crore from June to November. The government has promised the Rythu Bandhu scheme during the padayatra for 4 years with the amount of Rs. 12,500 per annum but this amount has been increased by the Chief Minister to Rs. 13,500 for the five years.

Objectives Of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The objectives of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme are as follows:-

  • To relieve farmers from the debt burden
  • And To increase the quality of crop production
  • To give financial support to farmers
  • To develop the Agricultural sector

First Installment Of YSR Rythu Bharosa 

As we all know the chief minister of the state YS Jagan Mohan Reddy implemented the scheme for the farmers to provide financial help and during the covid-19 crisis, the state government had paid the first installment to the account of 49,45,475 farmers on May 15. And as per the promise made to the farmer of the state chief Minister y s Jaganmohan Reddy will release the amount towards the second installment soon.

Second Installment Of YSR Rythu Bharosa

The chief minister of the state has released the second installment of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme today. The amount has transferred to  50,47,00 farmers of Rs. 1114 crore each to the ROFR Patta holders. Along with this installment the chief minister has also released input subsidies for the farmers who have lost their crops from May to September. According to the chief minister, the subsidy for damaged crops has been paid between May and September of Rs. 22.59 crore. Now the next input subsidy for the crop damage till September has been paid today only.

Third Installment Under Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The chief minister of Andhra Pradesh YS Jagan Mohan Reddy is going to release the third installment to the farmers under the Rythu Bharosa Scheme along with the input subsidy for the crops which are damaged due to the Nivar cyclone on 29 December 2020. the money will directly be transferred into the bank account of farmers. As we all know in the second year of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme the chief minister has released Rs. 3675.25 crores to around 49.93 lakh farmers for the Kharif season. Now if we talk about the 3rd installment of the Rythu Bharosa scheme around Rs. 1120 crore will be transferred into the account of around 51.59 lakh farmers on December 29.

Important Aspects As Per Update

  • The total amount of Rs. 1114 crore amount have been paid
  • 50,47,000 farmers across the state have got the second installment along with that input subsidy for crop damage till September have also transferred to the account.
  • The total amount of Rs. 113.11 crore has been paid for the subsidy to agriculture farmers
  • Rs. 22.59 crore have been paid for the subsidy to horticulture growers
  • The input subsidy for all the district have been paid except for Nellore and Chittoor
YSR Rythu Bharosa
YSR Rythu Bharosa

YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List 

As we all know Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy has launched the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme as per the promise which was made by the election company in. Under this scheme, the government will provide the financial assistance of rupees 50000. and the beneficiaries’ families will get rupees 12500 per year from the starting of the second month. With all these benefits the government will also provide a 0% interest loan and free borewells, cold storage, and food processing units for the farmers.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Statistics 

DistrictTotal FarmersNumber Of FamiliesFarmers SurveyedROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194
YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List

Links to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

DistrictsDirect Link
AnantapurClick Here
East GodavariClick Here
West GodavariClick Here
KadapaClick Here
KurnoolClick Here
KrishnaClick Here
GunturClick Here
ChittoorClick Here
NelloreClick Here
PrakasamClick Here
VizianagaramClick Here
VisakhapatnamClick Here
SrikakulamClick Here

Benefits Of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The benefits of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme launched by the Government of Andhra Pradesh are as follows:-

  • The government will provide free interest loan to the farmers of the state
  •  Financial help of Rs. 13500/- per year Rs 67,500 in five years will be provided to each farmer family
  • Cold storage units will establish all over the state
  • Life insurance cover of Rs. 5 Lakh will be given to the farmers family
  • The government will pay the premium of the insurance
  • The irrigation projects which are pending will be completed
  • The farmers who are tenant will get Rs. 2500/- per year
  • Free electricity will be provided to the farmers for nine hours a day
  • Free borewell facilities will be provided to farmers
  • Farmers are exempted from paying road tax

Eligibility Criteria to Apply for YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • You should be a citizen of Andhra Pradesh
  • You should be a farmer engaged in Farming
YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Target Of YSR Rythu Bharosa

This scheme is mainly working on the target that are mentioned below

  • To give financial help to the farmers
  • To increase the crop productivity
  • The main target is to remove the debt burden from the shoulders of the farmer
  • In order to develop the agricultural sector

Excluded Category From Rythu Bharosa

The following excluded category people are not eligible to apply under Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • All the retired pensioners get a monthly pension of Rs. 10,000 or more (excluding:- multi-tasking staff/class 4/ group D employees) are excluded from this category
  • The taxpayers who pay commercial tax professional tax and GST are excluded from the scheme
  • The candidate who is having farmlands at converted into house side, aquaculture, and any other non-agricultural usage are not eligible
  • The people who are professionals like doctor engineer lawyers chartered accountants architects and carrying out their practices are excluded
  • The person who is a serving or retired officer or employee of Central Government all state government offices department and their field are not eligible
  • Central state PSEs and attached offices autonomous institutions under government and private employee are excluded from this scheme
  • Chairperson of district Panchayat whether former or president or excluded
  • Mayors of municipal corporations whether former or President are excluded
  • The institutional landholders’ farmer families in which they are one of the members is the former or present holder of the constitutional post or former or president minister and state minister

Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2023

Follow the steps given below to check your name in the Beneficiary list:-

  • Go to the official website
  • Now from the menu bar click the login option
  • A new window will appear on the screen
  • Now enter your credentials that is your username and password and then enter the captcha code
How To Check List
Rythu Bharosa Login
  • Now click the “login” option
  • Click on the “forget password” option if you don’t remember your password
YSR Rythu Bharosa
Recover Password
  • Now click “Get OTP” option after entering the registered mobile number
YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List
Beneficiary List
  • Now enter the OTP that you just received on your phone
  • And Now click Verify option
  • Now login with id and password
YSR Rythu Bharosa List
Beneficiary Data
  • The data of eligible beneficiary will be on your screen
  • Now in the search box, you have to enter Khata number
YSR Rythu Bharosa
YSR Rythu Bharosa Lisy
  • The details of the Beneficiary will be on your screen

How to Edit The Information Of The Beneficiary

To edit the information of Beneficiary you have to follow the steps given below:-

  • Go to the Official Website
  • Now from the menu bar click the login option
  • A new window will appear on the screen
  • Now enter your credentials that is your user name and password and then enter the captcha code
  • Now click the “login” option
  • Click on the “forget password” option if you don’t remember your password
  • Now click the “Get OTP” option after entering the registered mobile number
  • And Now enter the OTP that you just received on your phone
  • Now click the Verify option
  • Now login with id and password
  • The data of eligible beneficiaries will be on your screen
  • Now in the search box, you have to enter the Khata number
  • The details of the Beneficiary will be on your screen
  • Now to edit the details go to the last column and click the “edit” option
YSR Rythu Bharosa beneficiary
Ysr Rythu Bharosa List
  •  “Web land information” and “Pss information” of the beneficiary will be on your screen
YSR Rythu Bharosa beneficiary
All Information
  • Click the “verify status” option & select the “details matched” option if the details are correct
  • Select “Marital Status”,” Caste Details” “Type of beneficiary”, “Type of Land and”, “Type of Crop” and Check “Status”.
  • If the details are not matched then  select the “details not matched” option and select “reject reason”
  • Now click on submit option and save the details

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2023

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
Payment Status
  • Go to the menu bar and choose “Payment status” from the home page of the website
Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Status
Status Of the Payment
  • A new window will open on your screen
  •  Now enter your Aadhar card number
  • And Now enter the captcha code
  • Now click on the submit option
YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
Beneficiary Details
  • The payment status will be on your screen.

Download Application Form PDF

  • First, visit the Official Website of YSR Rythu Bharosa
  • The home page will appear in front of you
  • On the homepage click on the Login option
Download Application Form PDF
Application Form PDF
  • A new web page will be displayed in front of you
  • Here, you have to enter all the details such as Username, Password, and Captcha Code
  • After entering the details click on the Login option
  • A new web page will be displayed in front of you
  • Now click on the option of the Rythu Bharosa Scheme online PDF form
  • A PDF file will appear in front of you
  • Click on the Download option to download it in your device
  • Take a printout of it and fill in all the required details
  • After entering the details attached all the important documents
  • After attaching the document Submit it to the concerned department
  • Through this you can enroll yourself in the Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Process To Know Your Rythu Bharosa Status

  • First of all, you have to visit the Official Website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
  • The home page will appear in front of you
  • On the homepage look under the section of the menu bar
  • Now click on the option of Know Your Rythu Bharosa Status
Know Your Rythu Bharosa Status
Know Your Rythu Bharosa Status
  • A new web page will appear in front of you
  • Here, you have to enter your Aadhaar Number
  • After that click on Submit option
  • The rythu Bharosa status will appear in front of you

View Your Input Subsidy Status

To View Your Input Subsidy Status
Check Input Status
  • A new web page will appear in front of you
  • Here, you have to enter your Aadhar Number
  • After entering the number click on Submit option
  • The input subsidy status will appear on your screen

YSR Rythu Bharosa Login

  • Visit the Official Website of Rythu Bharosa
  • The home page will appear in front of you
  • On the homepage, click on the option of Login
Process To Do Login
Login Procedure
  • A new page will be displayed on your screen
  • Here you have to enter all the details such as Username, Password, and Captcha Code
  • After entering all the details click on the Login option
Procedure To Download Go’s
  • Go to the Official Website of the Rythu Bharosa.
  • You will land on the homepage
  • On the home page look under the section of Downloads
  • Now click on the option of Go’s
  • Two options will appear in front of you such as

G.O. M.S. No. 96

Procedure To Download Go's

G.O. M.S. No. 113

Procedure To Download Go's
  • Click on the option according to your requirement
  • The PDF file will appear on your screen
  • Also you can download it by clicking on the Download option
Some Important Information Regarding Rythu Bharosa
  • The gram panchayat will display the list of all eligible farmers
  • if your name is not in the list then you can contact Mandal extension officer
  • After 14th May 2020 seed supply via YSR Rythu Bharosa center will start at a subsidised rate
Know Your Grievance Status
  • First, visit the Official Website of the Rythu Bharosa Scheme
  • The home page will appear in front of you
  • On the homepage, look under the menu bar
  • Here, click on Know Your Grievance Status
  • A new web page will appear in front of you
  • Now you have to enter your Aadhar Number
  • After entering the Aadhar number click on Submit option
  • The grievance status will be displayed on your screen
Helpline Number
  • If you have any further queries related to the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme then Call On 1902

Leave a Comment