(Apply) YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021: Beneficiary List, Online Payment Status

PM Kisan Rythu Bharosa | YSR Rythu Bharosa Apply Online | ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in portal | Online Rythu Bharosa Farmer Beneficiary 1st & 2nd List | Rythu Bharosa Payment Status | YSR Rythu Bharosa Eligibility & First Installment & Second Installment |

On 15th October 2019, the Government of Andhra Pradesh has announced a scheme called the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme. Under this scheme, monetary benefits will be provided to the farmers. 49.43 lakh farmers will be benefited from this scheme. The government of Andhra Pradesh has finalized a budget of Rs 6534 crores for this scheme. The first and second installment has also been transferred to the bank account of the farmers. All the farmers who have applied for this scheme can check the beneficiary list from the official website. In this article, we have covered the procedure to check the beneficiary list, payment status, and other important information.

(Apply) YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021: Beneficiary List, Online Payment Status

About YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The Government of Andhra Pradesh has launched a scheme for farmers called the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme. Under this scheme, the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy has announced financial benefits for the Welfare of farmers. Under this scheme financial help of Rs, 13,500 will be provided to every farmer. Farmers who have to cultivate land will be provided with financial assistance. In April through video conferencing, the chief minister has informed that Rs 2000 is deposited into the bank accounts of farmers. On 15th may 2020 the government has deposited Rs 5500. The remaining amount of Rs 4000 Rs 2000 will be deposited in October 2020 and January 2021 respectively. You can visit the official site for any additional information.

New Installment Of Rythu Bharosa 2021-22

The chief minister YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy in a cabinet meeting has decided to transfer the new installment for the year 2020-21 under Rythu Bharosa Scheme. He announced that the transfer of credit process will start from 13th May 2021. This installment will directly be transferred into the bank account of the farmers. The new installment under Rythu Bharosa for the financial year 2021-22 will help farmers cope up with the challenges that are faced by the farmers during the cultivation. Last year the government has credited around Rs. 4.40 lakh crore into the 54 lakh farmers account

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Guidelines

To avail the benefit of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme there are some conditions which are mentioned. Under this scheme, there are no restrictions on landholding by landowner but some other requirements which are going to be considered are given below

  • He should have one acre for agriculture horticulture or sericulture
  • In the case of the tenant farmer, there should be a minimum area of half-acre
  • In the case of Beter Vines, the minimum area is 0.1 acre

List Of Beneficiaries Under YSR Rythu Bharosa

The list of beneficiaries under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme has been prepared by real-time government society. Around 66,54,891 farmers are expected to become the beneficiaries. Around 15.36 lacks tenant farmers will also become the beneficiaries of the farmer investment support system. There are around 81.90 farmers in Andhra Pradesh that are eligible for YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. the installment of YSR the Bharosa would directly be credited into the bank account of the farmer through the method of direct benefit transfer mode

YSR Rythu Bharosa Rejected Categories List

There are some categories of people that are not eligible for the YSR Rythu Bharosa  Scheme. Such persons are given below

  • All the landholder farmer families in which one or more of its family member are the holder of the constitutional post or president Minister or state minister are not eligible
  • The people who are the president of Lok sabha Rajya sabha state legislative assemblies state legislative councils former and present mayor of municipal corporation former and present chairperson of district Panchayat are not eligible
  • All the serving and retired officers of Central state government ministries offices departments and their field are not eligible
  • Regular employees of local bodies Central or state are not eligible
  • Retired pensioners whose monthly income is around 10000 rupees or more I not eligible
  • The person who has paid income tax in last financial year or they are professional by career such as doctor engineer lawyer chartered accountant and architect are not eligible
  • People who have paid commercial tax professional tax GST during the last financial year or the person who are informed lines that are converted into house sites aquaculture or any other non-agriculture usage are not eligible

YSR Rythu Bharosa Phase 3

The chief minister of Andhra Pradesh YS Jaganmohan Reddy is going to release the third installment of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme on 29 December 2020. Along with that, he will also provide the input subsidy through RTGS in the bank account of Aadhar link farmers. Around 50.47 lakh farmers will be rewarded with input subsidy on 29 December 2020. The input subsidy which will be provided by the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh will help the farmers who are recently affected by the heavy rains across Andhra Pradesh during the month of December.

Third Installment Under Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The chief minister of Andhra Pradesh YS Jagan Mohan Reddy is going to release the third installment to the farmers under the Rythu Bharosa Scheme along with the input subsidy for the crops which are damaged due to the Nivar cyclone on 29 December 2020. the money will directly be transferred into the bank account of farmers. As we all know in the second year of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme the chief minister has released Rs. 3675.25 crores to around 49.93 lakh farmers for the Kharif season. Now if we talk about the 3rd installment of the Rythu Bharosa scheme around Rs. 1120 crore will be transferred into the account of around 51.59 lakh farmers on December 29.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Input Subsidy

Along with the financial assistance, the state government is also going to provide the input subsidy of Rs. 645.99 crore for the crop damage due to Nivar Cyclone in the month of November. The total amount which has been given under the Rythu Bharosa Scheme is around Rs. 914.76 crore from June to November. The government has promised the Rythu Bandhu scheme during the padayatra for 4 years with the amount of Rs. 12,500 per annum but this amount has been increased by the Chief Minister to Rs. 13,500 for the five years.

Cyclone Relief Measure Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

As we all know this season has started with the heavy rain and due to this almost all the reservoirs and dams were filled up and this caused damage to the crops to a great extent. By keeping a view of this the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh YS Jaganmohan Reddy has released an input subsidy for the crop loss. As for June to September the subsidy was given in October of Rs. 136.14 crore, the compensation of Crop loss work given in the month of November by the disbursement of Rs. 132.63 crore. And if we talked about the cyclone relief measure, around 1.15 lakh quintals of seeds have been provided at 80% of the subsidy to the farmers.

Key Highlights of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Article aboutYSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2021
Launched byGovernment of Andhra Pradesh
BeneficiariesFarmers of Andhra Pradesh
ObjectiveTo Give Financial Support
Official WebsiteClick Here
Application ModeOnline
Scheme AvailabilityAvailable

AP Govt Scheme 2021

Objectives Of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The objectives of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme are as follows:-

  • To relieve farmers from the debt burden
  • And To increase the quality of crop production
  • To give financial support to farmers
  • To develop the Agricultural sector

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment 

The government will spend 6534 crore rupees for the successful implementation of this scheme. In the first phase of the scheme the government has spent 3675 crore rupees and all three phases which are left will be paid soon through the direct bank transfer method. all the farmers who have applied for the YSR the Bharosa scheme will be relieved from debt burden after getting the installment amount

First Installment Of YSR Rythu Bharosa 

As we all know the chief minister of the state YS Jagan Mohan Reddy implemented the scheme for the farmers to provide financial help and during the covid-19 crisis, the state government had paid the first installment to the account of 49,45,475 farmers on May 15. And as per the promise made to the farmer of the state chief Minister y s Jaganmohan Reddy will release the amount towards the second installment soon.

Second Installment Of YSR Rythu Bharosa

The chief minister of the state has released the second installment of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme today. The amount has transferred to  50,47,00 farmers of Rs. 1114 crore each to the ROFR Patta holders. Along with this installment the chief minister has also released input subsidies for the farmers who have lost their crops from May to September. According to the chief minister, the subsidy for damage crops has been paid between May and September of Rs. 22.59 crore. Now the next input subsidy for the crop damage till September has been paid today only.

Important Aspects As Per Update

  • The total amount of Rs. 1114 crore amount have been paid
  • 50,47,000 farmers across the state have got the second installment along with that input subsidy for crop damage till September have also transferred to the account.
  • The total amount of Rs. 113.11 crore has been paid for the subsidy to agriculture farmers
  • Rs. 22.59 crore have been paid for the subsidy to horticulture growers
  • The input subsidy for all the district have been paid except for Nellore and Chittoor

Detail of all Three Phases

First installmentRs. 2000+ Rs 5500 Till May 2020
Second InstallmentRs. 4000In October
Third InstallmentRs. 2000In January 2021
TotalRs. 13500End of 2020

YSR Rythu Bharosa Update

On 22nd April 2020, Arun Kumar special commissioner has announced that all the farmers will get rupees 5500 financial assistance for the purchase of seeds and SC/ST/Minority/BC Farmers will get rupees 7500 into their bank account. And the farmer’s list who are eligible for this scheme will be displayed in the gram panchayat office by director administration. The farmers whose name does not appear in the list and contact MEO (Mandal Extension Officer). 

YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List 

As we all know Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy has launched the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme as per the promise which was made by the election company in. Under this scheme, the government will provide the financial assistance of rupees 50000. and the beneficiaries’ families will get rupees 12500 per year from the starting of the second month. With all these benefits the government will also provide a 0% interest loan and free borewells, cold storage, and food processing units for the farmers.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Statistics 

DistrictTotal FarmersNumber Of FamiliesFarmers SurveyedROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194
(Apply) YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021: Beneficiary List, Online Payment Status

Central Government Scheme 2021

Links to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

DistrictsDirect Link
AnantapurClick Here
East GodavariClick Here
West GodavariClick Here
KadapaClick Here
KurnoolClick Here
KrishnaClick Here
GunturClick Here
ChittoorClick Here
NelloreClick Here
PrakasamClick Here
VizianagaramClick Here
VisakhapatnamClick Here
SrikakulamClick Here

Benefits Of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The benefits of YER Rythu BharosaScheme launched by the Government of Andhra Pradesh are as follows:-

  • The government will provide free interest loan to the farmers of the state
  •  Financial help of Rs. 13500/- per year Rs 67,500 in five years will be provided to each farmer family
  • Cold storage units will establish all over the state
  • Life insurance cover of Rs. 5 Lakh will be given to the farmers family
  • The government will pay the premium of the insurance
  • The irrigation projects which are pending will be completed
  • The farmers who are tenant will get Rs. 2500/- per year
  • Free electricity will be provided to the farmers for nine hours a day
  • Free borewell facilities will be provided to farmers
  • Farmers are exempted from paying road tax

Eligibility Criteria to Apply for YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • You should be a citizen of Andhra Pradesh
  • You should be a farmer engaged in Farming
YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Target Of YSR Rythu Bharosa

This scheme is mainly working on the target that are mentioned below

  • To give financial help to the farmers
  • To increase the crop productivity
  • The main target is to remove the debt burden from the shoulders of the farmer
  • In order to develop the agricultural sector

Excluded Category From Rythu Bharosa

The following excluded category people are not eligible to apply under Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • All the retired pensioners get a monthly pension of Rs. 10,000 or more (excluding:- multi-tasking staff/class 4/ group D employees) are excluded from this category
  • The taxpayers who pay commercial tax professional tax and GST are excluded from the scheme
  • The candidate who is having farmlands at a converted into house side, aquaculture and any other non-agricultural usage are not eligible
  • The people who are professionals like doctor engineer lawyer chartered accountant architect and carrying out their practices are excluded
  • The person who is a serving or retired officer or employee of Central Government all state government offices department and their field are not eligible
  • Central state PSEs and attached offices autonomous institution under government and private employee are excluded from this scheme
  • Chairperson of district Panchayat whether former or president or excluded
  • Mayors of municipal corporation whether former or President are excluded
  • The institutional landholders’ farmer families in which they are one of the members is the former or present holder of the constitutional post or former or president minister and state minister

How To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List

Follow the steps given below to check your name in Beneficiary lise:-

  • Go to the official website
  • Now from the menu bar click the login option
  • A new window will appear on the screen
  • Now enter your credentials that is your user name and password and then enter the captcha code
How To Check List
  • Now click the “login” option
  • Click on the “forget password” option if you don’t remember your password
How To Check List
  • Now click “Get OTP” option after entering the registered mobile number
How To Check List
  • Now enter the OTP that you just received on your phone
  • And Now click Verify option
  • Now login with id and password
YSR Rythu Bharosa
  • The data of eligible beneficiary will be on your screen
  • Now in the search box, you have to enter Khata number
YSR Rythu Bharosa
  • The details of Beneficiary will be on your screen

How to Edit The Information Of The Beneficiary

To edit the information of Beneficiary you have to follow the steps given below:-

  • Go to the Official Website
  • Now from the menu bar click the login option
  • A new window will appear on the screen
  • Now enter your credentials that is your user name and password and then enter the captcha code
  • Now click the “login” option
  • Click on the “forget password” option if you don’t remember your password
  • Now click the “Get OTP” option after entering the registered mobile number
  • And Now enter the OTP that you just received on your phone
  • Now click the Verify option
  • Now login with id and password
  • The data of eligible beneficiary will be on your screen
  • Now in the search box, you have to enter Khata number
  • The details of Beneficiary will be on your screen
  • Now to edit the details go to the last column and click the “edit” option
YSR Rythu Bharosa beneficiary
  •  “Web land information” and “Pss information” of the beneficiary will be on your screen
YSR Rythu Bharosa beneficiary
  • Click “verify status” option & select “details matched” option if the details are correct
  • Select “Marital Status”,” Caste Details” and “Type of beneficiary”, “Type of Land”, “Type of Crop” and Check “Status”.
  • If the details are not matched then  select “details not matched” option and select “reject reason”
  • Now click on submit option and save details

How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • Go to the menu bar and choose “Payment status” from the home page of the website
How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • A new window will open on your screen
  •  Now enter your Aadhar card number
  • And Now enter the captcha code
  • Now click on the submit option
How to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • The payment status will be on your screen.

Process To Download Application Form PDF

  • First, visit the Official Website of YSR Rythu Bharosa
  • The home page will appear in front of you
  • On the homepage click on the Login option
Process To Download Application Form PDF
  • A new web page will be displayed in front of you
  • Here, you have to enter all the details such as Username, Password, and Captcha Code
  • After entering the details click on the Login option
  • A new web page will be displayed in front of you
  • Now click on the option of the Rythu Bharosa Scheme online PDF form
  • A PDF file will appear in front of you
  • Click on Download option to download it in your device
  • Take a printout of it and fill all the required details
  • After entering the details attached all the important documents
  • After attaching the document Submit it to the concerned department
  • Through this you can enroll yourself into the rythu Bharosa scheme

Process To Know Your Rythu Bharosa Status

  • First of all, you have to visit the Official Website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
  • The home page will appear in front of you
  • On the homepage look under the section of the menu bar
  • Now click on the option of Know Your Rythu Bharosa Status
Process To Know Your Rythu Bharosa Status
  • A new web page will appear in front of you
  • Here, you have to enter your Aadhaar Number
  • After that click on Submit option
  • The rythu Bharosa status will appear in front of you

To View Your Input Subsidy Status

To View Your Input Subsidy Status
  • A new web page will appear in front of you
  • Here, you have to enter your Aadhar Number
  • After entering the number click on Submit option
  • The input subsidy status will appear on your screen

Process To Do Login

  • Visit the Official Website of Rythu Bharosa
  • The home page will appear in front of you
  • On the homepage, click on the option of Login
Process To Do Login
  • A new page will be displayed on your screen
  • Here you have to enter all the details such as Username, Password, and Captcha Code
  • After entering all the details click on the Login option

Procedure To Download Go’s

  • Go to the Official Website of the Rythu Bharosa.
  • You will land on the homepage
  • On the home page look under the section of Downloads
  • Now click on the option of Go’s
  • Two options will appear in front of you such as

G.O. M.S. No. 96

Procedure To Download Go's

G.O. M.S. No. 113

Procedure To Download Go's
  • Click on the option according to your requirement
  • The PDF file will appear on your screen
  • Also you can download it by clicking on Download option

Some Important Information Regarding Rythu Bharosa

  • The gram panchayat will display the list of all eligible farmers
  • if your name is not in the list then you can contact Mandal extension officer
  • After 14th May 2020 seed supply via YSR Rythu Bharosa centre will start at a subsidised rate

Know Your Grievance Status

  • First, visit the Official Website of the Rythu Bharosa Scheme
  • The home page will appear in front of you
  • On the homepage, look under the menu bar
  • Here, click on Know Your Grievance Status
  • A new web page will appear in front of you
  • Now you have to enter your Aadhar Number
  • After entering the Aadhar number click on Submit option
  • The grievance status will be displayed on your screen

Helpline Number

  • If you have any further query related to YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme then Call On 1902

Leave a Comment